In South Australia 70 points required for ICT professionals as per the revised state occupation list

On 3 June 2016 Immigration Australia announced some changes to be done in South Australia Nomination list (SNOL). Immigration Australia will launch revises SNOL with some changes in occupation, points system, English and work experience. Revised SNOL will be publishing on 4 July anytime by 12 pm Australian time.

 

Revised criteria for ICT professionals

As per the new criteria ICT professionals who will be applying offshore application need to score minimum 70 points included state sponsorship point as per the DIBP point system.

 

190 and 489 category is temporarily stop to accept application

Because of new changes has to be done in SNOL there is temporarily stop to take application under 190 & 489 subclass on 30 June 2016. That application which are not submitted and paid till 30 June will automatically delete.

Hence review all conditions and criteria carefully before applying SA nomination.

489 Subclass Visa

This skilled regional visa (489) is for those who want to live and work in particular designated area and territory of Australia. This Visa is valid for 4 year. To apply under 489 subclass either you should be nominate by the Australian state or territory or your eligible blood relative.

 

Hence the new revised rules are coming so application will be accepted soon, to apply faster you have to prepare your file as early as possible.

For more information and apply for the same you can reach to Visas Abroad Australia expert at 0120-4109953 or you can mail us at info@VisasAbroad.com. You can also send us your query through our website or by filling skill assessment form, one of our Australia experts will assist you for how to apply for Australia immigration.