Australia Permanent Residence Visa

Australia permanent residence visa refers for those people who are non citizens for Australia. After issuing PR Card for Australia, people get the authority for citizenship of Australia after three years, and   initially its valid for 5 years. You can travel your home country multiple times without any restrictions and by holding that PR card people can work, live in the inner circle of Australia. If you are willing to get settled in Australia your spouse should also have same benefit as like primary applicant.

The process for PR card for Australia usually takes 6 to 8 months and  its accepts multiple language tests like IELTS, TOFL, Cambridge English and PTE Academic Test etc. It’s totally online process and its point based system to meet the eligibility criteria you need to score overall 60 points to apply for PR Visa.

The various major terms are Bifurcated into following way:-

  • Age
  • Experience
  • Qualification
  • Language Test and other factors.

 

There are several benefits for PR Card Holders:-

  • Your Spouse can also work and study in Australia
  • Full Working Rights are given to PR holders
  • If your wife is having a baby in Australia then she will be awarded 5000 AUD as a gift from Australian government on giving a birth to child.
  • If your child is born in Australia then your child itself will be considered as citizen of Australia.
  • Your child can also avail free education up to school level
  • Unemployment doll are given to people and as well for your family members, if you are unemployed
  • Unemployment doll of 1500 $ are issued after 2 years in Australia
  • PR Card holders also avail many rights as similar to citizens like health care services, free education loan
  • If you and your Spouse are willing to study for higher education then you will also get the same benefits like citizens as scholarships, same fee structure etc.

 

There are diverse categories involved in PR Visa are:-

  • Skilled Independent Visa ( Sub Class 189)

Skilled Independent Visa refers to those skilled migrant people who do   not hold any kind of sponsorship from the state, territory, employer or a family member in Australia. The selection of visa is based on your skills, experience and profile score card since there is a point way system for PR Visa.

 

Primary parameters to apply for your PR Visa Under Sub Class 189:-

  • Choose an skilled Occupational List
  • The applicant should hold score card of 60 points based on your profile factors. ( Age, Experience, English, Qualification)
  • The applicant should be under the age of 50 years
  • The IELTS and PTE Score should be appropriate to prove English competence
  • Comply the Expression of Interest
  • Applicant should have the valid health certificates
  • There should be positive skill assessment from the assessing authorities

 

Advantages of the Visa:-

  • You can live and work for unspecified period of time
  • You can study well up to the any level of education like school, graduate, post- graduate etc
  • You can apply for citizenship of Australia by living over there for a period of 3 years
  • Get the appropriate health care services
  • You can as well sponsor for your family member or relatives for the PR Visa or Temporary Visa
  • Acquire various social security benefits/payments

 

Prime Factor Cost for Sub Class Visa 189:-

  1. For primary applicant under independent sub class visa 189 the cost charge for visa is 3600$
  2. For dependent applicant under sub class 189, who are 18 and over the fees cost charge is 1800$
  3. For dependent applicant fees under sub class 189, who are eligible for 18 and under the fees cost charge is 900$

 

  • Skilled Nominated Visa ( Sub Class 190):-

Skilled Nominated Visa   is basically for the skilled workers who can live and work in Australia if they have formerly received the nomination of a state or territory government agency for Australia. Once you received the authority from a state or territory you had to apply for your visa within 60 days.

 

Primary Parameters to apply for your PR Visa Under Sub Class 190:-

 

  • The Candidate Occupational List should be fall in the CSOL.(Consolted Skilled Occupation List)
  • The Candidate should earn 60 points  in total based on his/ her ( age, qualification, experience, English proficiency, state sponsorship etc.)
  • The Candidate should be under the age of 50 years
  • Positive assessment skills should be there from recognised authorities
  • Candidate should get done his/her IELTS certification in English as per the state or territory requirements.
  • Candidate should hold the work experience level
  • Expression of Interest should be submitted by candidate
  • Provide the health and character certification
  • Once your visa is granted candidate should live in Australia for at least 2 years in particular state then after he/she can move out of the state.

 

Advantages of  the visa:-

  • Candidate gets extra 5 points for the states sponsorship.
  • Candidate had to live there for 2 years as per the rule of Australian Government.
  • You can live and work for unspecified period of time
  • You can study well up to the any level of education like school, graduate, post- graduate etc
  • Acquire various social security benefits/payments
  • Get the appropriate health care services
  • You can as well sponsor for your family member or relatives for the PR Visa or Temporary Visa

 

Prime Factor Cost for Sub Class Visa 190:-

  1. For primary applicant under visa applicant sub class 190 the cost charge for visa is 3600$
  2. For dependent applicant under sub class 190, who are 18 and over the fees cost charge is 1800$

For dependent applicant fees under sub class 190, who are 18 and under the fees cost charge is 900$

Visas Abroad continues to grow every day as hundreds of its happy customers walk out with visa. You get best results when both consultants and clients work together in a mutually beneficial association. Immigration is a long journey starting with the complexity of understanding immigration process, evaluating your skills and qualifications, fulfilling document requirements, to finally applying visa on Invitation. Our job is to simply these complexities. We deal with all types of visas such as PR visa, TR visa, Study visa, visit visa, etc…

Fact Sheet:

  • Population: 2016 estimate 24,298,900Area: 7,692,024 km2
  • Population Density: 2.8/km2Currency: Australian Dollars (AUD $)
  • Unemployment Rate 2016: 5.6% As Surveyed in October 2016
  • Participation Rate 2016: 64% (Percentage Of people either employed or looking for work)
  • Average Skilled Worker Income range: AUD$ 55-60 per hour (For a good experience professional in Technical field, Managerial Position)
  • Capital City: Canberra
  • Largest City: Sydney
  • National Language: English
  • Time Zone: Australian Western Standard Time (AWST; UTC+08:00), Australian Central Standard Time (ACST; UTC+09:30), and Australian Eastern Standard Time (AEST; UTC+10:00)
  • Date Format: dd/mm/yy
  • Drives on the: Left
  • Calling Code: +61
  • Internet Country level top domain (ccTLD): .au

Life Overseas

how can we help you?

Contact us at our office nearest to you or submit your inquiry online.

Me and my wife were really confused with the process of getting a PR Visa for Australia, so we did some research online and chose Visas abroad to help us. We finally received out Visa at the earliest all because of the efforts of the Visas abroad team. Two thumbs up and a Big YES for Visas Abroad if you are looking to get your visa.

Rohit Sharma